California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Please see our Privacy Notice below. To make a CCPA request please fill out the form located after the Privacy Notice.

Privacy Notice


Xyngular Corporation

The following tables list the categories of information and specific pieces of information Xyngular Corporation collects about you. The tables also explain the business purpose for collecting information about you, the sources from which Xyngular Corporation gathers that information, and the third parties with whom Xyngular Corporation disclosed that information.

Category of Information

Internet Data

Specific Pieces of Information

The internet data includes cookie data from browsing websites, IP address, and MAC address

Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information

- Auditing related to a current interaction with the consumer and concurrent transactions

- Detecting security incidents

- Protecting against malicious or illegal activity and prosecuting those responsible

- Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information

Our commercial purpose for this data is to provide a product to the customer. In the case of Distributors our purpose is to also pay them commissions.

Sources from Which Xyngular Corporation Collected Information

This information is collected from employees about themselves and from customers.

Categories of third Parties to Whom Xyngular Corporation Sold Personal Information

We do not sell any information.

Categories of third Parties with Whom Xyngular Corporation Disclosed Personal Information

We share information with cloud service providers, SaaS providers, email providers, contracted help, payroll processors, financial institutions and government entities.

Category of Information

Education

Specific Pieces of Information

The education information includes education history, attendance at an educational institution, performance at an education institution, and course work at an educational institution.

Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information

- Auditing related to a current interaction with the consumer and concurrent transactions

- Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider

Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information

Our commercial purpose for this information is to hire new employees to maintain and grow our business

Sources from Which Xyngular Corporation Collected Information

This information is collected from employees and perspective employees.

Categories of third Parties to Whom Xyngular Corporation Sold Personal Information

We do not sell any information.

Categories of third Parties with Whom Xyngular Corporation Disclosed Personal Information

We share information with cloud service providers, and SaaS providers.

Category of Information

Protected Class Information

Specific Pieces of Information

The protected class information includes marital status, gender and race.

Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information

- Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider

- Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information

Our commercial purpose for this data is to provide a product to the customer. In the case of Distributors our purpose is to also pay them commissions.

Sources from Which Xyngular Corporation Collected Information

This information is collected from employees about themselves and from customers who provide this information themselves.

Categories of third Parties to Whom Xyngular Corporation Sold Personal Information

We do not sell any information.

Categories of third Parties with Whom Xyngular Corporation Disclosed Personal Information

We share information with cloud service providers, SaaS providers, email providers, contracted help, payroll processors, financial institutions and government entities.

Category of Information

Professional Employment Information

Specific Pieces of Information

The professional employment information includes work history, current work status, professional affiliations, and professional memberships.

Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information

- Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider

- Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information

Our commercial purpose for this information is to find and retain employees to help run and grow our business.

Sources from Which Xyngular Corporation Collected Information

This information is collected from employees and perspective employees.

Categories of third Parties to Whom Xyngular Corporation Sold Personal Information

We do not sell any information.

Categories of third Parties with Whom Xyngular Corporation Disclosed Personal Information

We share information with cloud service providers and SaaS providers.

Category of Information

Specific Pieces of Information

Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information

Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information

Sources from Which Xyngular Corporation Collected Information

Categories of third Parties to Whom Xyngular Corporation Sold Personal Information

Categories of third Parties with Whom Xyngular Corporation Disclosed Personal Information

Category of Information

Inferences

Specific Pieces of Information

The inferences includes browsing behavior on a device, browsing behavior on an internet website, and likes or dislikes on a website.

Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information

- Auditing related to a current interaction with the consumer and concurrent transactions

- Detecting security incidents

- Protecting against malicious or illegal activity and prosecuting those responsible

- Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality

- Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider

- Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information

Our commercial purpose for this data is to provide a product to the customer and to increase their potential to spend.

Sources from Which Xyngular Corporation Collected Information

This information is collected from employees about themselves and from customers.

Categories of third Parties to Whom Xyngular Corporation Sold Personal Information

We do not sell any information.

Categories of third Parties with Whom Xyngular Corporation Disclosed Personal Information

We share information with cloud service providers, SaaS providers, and contracted help.

Category of Information

Audio Data

Specific Pieces of Information

The audio data includes voice recordings from phone and video calls.

Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information

- Auditing related to a current interaction with the consumer and concurrent transactions

- Protecting against malicious or illegal activity and prosecuting those responsible

- Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality

- Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider

- Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information

Our commercial purpose for this data is to provide a product to the customer. In the case of Distributors our purpose is to also pay them commissions.

Sources from Which Xyngular Corporation Collected Information

This information is collected from employees and from customers.

Categories of third Parties to Whom Xyngular Corporation Sold Personal Information

We do not sell any information.

Categories of third Parties with Whom Xyngular Corporation Disclosed Personal Information

We share information with cloud service providers and SaaS providers.

Category of Information

Commercial Information

Specific Pieces of Information

The commercial information includes products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, purchase history, consumer habits and tendencies, banking account number, bank routing numbers, and credit/debit card numbers.

Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information

- Auditing related to a current interaction with the consumer and concurrent transactions

- Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider

- Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information

Our commercial purpose for this data is to provide a product to the customer. In the case of Distributors our purpose is to also pay them commissions.

Sources from Which Xyngular Corporation Collected Information

This information is collected from employees about themselves and from customers who provide this information themselves.

Categories of third Parties to Whom Xyngular Corporation Sold Personal Information

We do not sell any information.

Categories of third Parties with Whom Xyngular Corporation Disclosed Personal Information

We share information with cloud service providers, SaaS providers, email providers, contracted help, payroll processors, financial institutions and government entities.

Category of Information

Personal Identifiers

Specific Pieces of Information

The personal information includes, full name, maiden name, alias, social security numbers and other government-issued ID numbers, phone numbers, addresses, and email addresses

Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information

- Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider

Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information

Our commercial purpose for this data is to provide a product to the customer. In the case of Distributors our purpose is to also pay them commissions.

Sources from Which Xyngular Corporation Collected Information

This information is collected from employees about themselves and from customers who provide this information themselves.

Categories of third Parties to Whom Xyngular Corporation Sold Personal Information

We do not sell any information.

Categories of third Parties with Whom Xyngular Corporation Disclosed Personal Information

We share information with cloud service providers, SaaS providers, email providers, contracted help, payroll processors, financial institutions and government entities.

Category of Information

Geolocation Data

Specific Pieces of Information

The geolocation data includes geographical location based off of IP address, or zip code.

Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information

- Auditing related to a current interaction with the consumer and concurrent transactions

- Protecting against malicious or illegal activity and prosecuting those responsible

- Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality

- Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

- Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider

Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information

Our commercial purpose for this data is to provide a product to the customer. In the case of Distributors our purpose is to also pay them commissions.

Sources from Which Xyngular Corporation Collected Information

This information is collected from employees about themselves and from customers.

Categories of third Parties to Whom Xyngular Corporation Sold Personal Information

We do not sell any information.

Categories of third Parties with Whom Xyngular Corporation Disclosed Personal Information

We share information with cloud service providers, SaaS providers, email providers, contracted help, payroll processors, financial institutions and government entities.

Your Rights Regarding the Data We Collect:

As a consumer in California, you have the right to request access to information, request the deletion of information, request Xyngular Corporation disclose information, and request information about how Xyngular Corporation sells or discloses your information to third parties for a business purpose.

Regarding information we sell or disclose to third parties, you have the right to opt out of such sale or disclosure at any time. You can exercise your right to opt out on our website: not available currently.

We are required to respond to any of your requests to exercise these above rights within 45 days. Should we be unable to comply within 45 days, we will contact you and let you know whether we can complete your request or whether we need more time to complete your request.

Exercising Your Rights:

If you want to exercise your rights, you may contact us or our Privacy Point of Contact at:

Organization

Privacy Point of Contact

Xyngular Corporation
Address: 1250 E 200 S STE 2C, Lehi, UT 84043
Phone: 8887027423
Email: dataprivacy@xyngular.com

Privacy Officer
Address: 1250 E 200 S STE 2C, Lehi, UT 84043
Phone: 8887027423
Email: dataprivacy@xyngular.com

The Privacy Point of Contact listed above, as well as employees who work with the Privacy Point of Contact, have received training to help you exercise your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

Withdraw Consent:

If our legal basis for processing your information is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting Privacy Officer at the contact information above and informing him/her that you withdraw your consent.

Contacting Authorities:

If you would like to lodge a complaint against us, you may contact your local authority. If you have trouble locating an authority, please contact Privacy Officer above and they will help you.

Changes to Our Privacy Statement:

We keep this privacy statement under regular review and will place any updates on our website.

This privacy statement was last updated on 12/30/2019.